St John's C of E Primary School

Full Staff List

Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                                            Mr Robert Veale

Deputy Head Teacher                                               Mrs Lucy McMullan

SENCO                                                                     Mrs Katy Newsome

Senior Leader                                                           Mrs Nikki Davies

Senior Leader                                                           Mrs Amy Gad

Senior Leader                                                           Miss Courtney Simpson

School Business Manager                                        Mrs Clare Mackenzie

 

Teaching Staff

EYFS & Key Stage One

Ladybirds                     Mrs Katy Evison

Butterflies                    Miss Plusha Smith

Triumph 2028              Miss Courtney Simpson

Victory 2028                Miss Annabell Pigram

Success 2028             Miss Sophie Anderson

Brave 2027                 Mrs Cathy Conner/Mrs Chelsea McFadden

Fearless 2027             Ms Esther Pickard

Key Stage Two

Ambition 2026           Mrs Elizabeth Makepeace

Aspiration 2026         Mrs Amanda Freeman/Ms Rebecca Lambert

Generous 2025         Mrs Nikki Davies

Gratitude 2025          Mr Paul Costello 

Joy 2024                   Mr Robert Hiscock

Optimism 2024         Mrs Lucy Hubery

Compassion 2023    Mrs Debra Tonks

Integrity 2023           Mrs Amy Gad

Wisdom 2023           Mrs Jacquie McKechnie/Mrs Natalie Hollingshead

 

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Modern Foreign Languages  Mrs Rebecca Lambert

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Music                                     Mrs Stacey Hawkins

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Reading                                 Mrs Rachel Cook 

 

Maternity Leave: Mrs Philippa Espinoza

Support Staff

Admin

Office Manager                                              Mrs Margaret Rook

Admin Assistants                                           Mrs Julie Carnell

                                                                      Mrs Michelle Pepper

                                                                                   

Lead Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Michelle Carpenter

Mrs Lisa Gooch

Mrs Elaine Taylor

 

Learning Support Assistants  

Mrs Hana Bacharova

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Mrs Jane Berry

Mrs Rachel Bertorelli

Mrs Clare Bland   

Mrs Bernadett Bristow

Mrs Emily Chambers  

Miss Genevieve Cornish

Mrs Janine Gibbens

Miss Ruth Gibbin         

Mrs Amanda Hardy

Mrs Lindsay Humphreys 

Mrs Emma Huntbach

Mrs Vaida Karvele

Mrs Anna Kenward

Mrs Branka Kielkeiwicz

Mrs Emma Leitch  (Boisvert)  

Mrs Houayda Mallah

Mrs Christine Millman 

Mrs Tasha Nicolaou

Mrs Alysa Skinner

Mrs Marion Slaughter

Mrs Jill Smith

Mrs Michelle Smith

Miss Louise Thomson

Miss Holly Wheeler

Mrs Rachel Williams

                                

Learning Mentor                                          Mrs Zoe Stone

Speech & Language                                      Mrs Anna Kenward

 

Resident Caretaker                                       Mr Daniel Harris

Assistant Caretaker                                      

 

Senior Midday Supervisor                           Ms Zoe Moss

Midday Supervisors

Mrs Tracey Feeney

Miss Joanna Fuks

Miss Ruth Gibbin

Mr Daniel Harris

Miss Lisa Harris

Miss Emma Huntbach

Mrs Shameea Idiculla

Mrs Karen Owen

Mrs Marion Slaughter                             

Mrs Claire Stallwood

Mrs Sarah Stockley    

Mrs Treena Wailing

Mrs Sandra Weddell  

 

Breakfast and Afterschool Club

Manager

Mrs Zoe Moss

Play Workers    

Mrs Susan Casey

Mrs Tracy Feeney

Mrs Katherine Heath

Mrs Vaida Karvele

Mrs Brank Kielkeiwicz

Mrs Suzanne Marden

Mrs Karen Owen

Mr Kenny Seagrove

Mrs Treena Waling

Mrs Sandra Weddell

Mrs Amy Winter            

 

Cleaning Staff

Miss Claire Stallwood