St John's C of E Primary School, Caterham

St Johns Caterham

St John's C of E Primary School, Caterham images

Full Staff List

Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                                            Mr Robert Veale

Deputy Head Teacher                                               Mrs Lucy McMullan

SENCO                                                                     Mrs Katy Newsome

Senior Leader                                                           Mrs Rachel Cook

Senior Leader                                                           Miss Amy Ward

Senior Leader                                                           Mrs Vanessa Dimmock

School Business Manager                                        Mrs Clare Mackenzie

 

Teaching Staff

Key Stage One

Ladybirds                     Mrs Katy Evison

Butterflies                    Miss Plusha Smith

Bumblebees                Miss Tanya Kinsley

Victory 2027                Mrs Vicki Williams

Success 2027             Mrs Philippa Espinoza

Brave 2026                 Mrs Vanessa Dimmock

Fearless 2026             Miss Courtney Simpson

Key Stage Two

Ambition 2025          Mrs Cathy Conner/Mrs Amy Russell

Aspiration 2025        Mrs Amanda Freeman/Ms Rebecca Lambert

Generous 2024        Mrs Elizabeth Makepeace

Gratitude 2024         Mrs Frances Dabin 

Joy 2023                   Mr Robert Hiscock

Optimism 2023         Mrs Lucy Hubery

Trust 2023                Miss Sophie Anderson/Mrs Katy Newsome

Compassion 2022    Mrs Debra Tonks

Integrity 2022           Miss Amy Ward

Wisdom 2022           Mrs Jacquie McKechnie/Mrs Natalie Hollingshead

 

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Modern Foreign Languages  Mrs Rebecca Lambert

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Music                                     Mrs Stacey Hawkins

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Physical Education                Supreme Sport   

 

Support Staff

Admin

Office Manager                                              Mrs Margaret Rook

Admin Assistants                                           Mrs Julie Carnell

                                                                      Vacancy

                                                                                   

Lead Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Michelle Carpenter

Mrs Lisa Gooch

Miss Louise Thomson

Mrs Elaine Taylor

 

Learning Support Assistants  

Mrs Hana Bacharova

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Mrs Jane Berry

Mrs Clare Bland   

Mrs Emily Chambers  

Miss Genevieve Cornish

Mr James Evison

Mrs Janine Gibbens        

Mrs Amanda Hardy

Mrs Lindsay Humphreys 

Mrs Anna Kenward

Mrs Heather LeFevre

Mrs Emma Leitch  (Boisvert)  

Mrs Houayda Mallah

Mrs Christine Millman 

Mrs Marion Slaughter

Mrs Jill Smith

Mrs Michelle Smith

Mrs Rachel Williams

                                

Learning Mentor                                            Mrs Zoe Stone

Speech & Language                                      Mrs Anna Kenward

 

Resident Caretaker                                                                           Mr Daniel Avberhota

Assistant Caretaker                                                                          Mr Lee Stockley

Senior Midday Supervisor                                                              Ms Zoe Moss

Midday Supervisors

Mr Daniel Avberhota

Mrs Tracey Feeney

Miss Beth Gregory

Miss Emma Huntbach

Mrs Shameea Idiculla

Mrs Anita Killick

Mrs Heather Le Fevre

Mrs Karen Owen

Mrs Marion Slaughter                             

Mrs Michelle Smith

Mr Lee Stockley

Mrs Sarah Stockley    

Mrs Treena Wailing

Mrs Sandra Weddell  

 

Breakfast and Afterschool Club

Manager          Mrs Bernadett Earnshaw  

Play Workers    

Mrs Susan Casey

Mrs Johanna Jordan 

Mrs Gemma Leonard

Mrs Suzanne Marden

Miss Shannon McNeill

Miss Harriet Plummer

Mrs Sandra Weddell