St John's C of E Primary School, Caterham

St Johns Caterham

St John's C of E Primary School, Caterham images

Full Staff List

Leadership Team

Head Teacher                                                             Mr Robert Veale

Deputy Head Teacher                                               Miss Anna McGrath

Inclusion Lead                                                            Mrs Mimi Filer

Senior Leader                                                             Mrs Rachel Cook

Senior Leader                                                             Miss Amy Ward

Senior Leader                                                      Mrs Vanessa Dimmock

School Business Manager                                        Mrs Clare Mackenzie

 

Teaching Staff

Key Stage One

Ladybirds                     Miss Holly Hazell

Butterflies                    Miss Plusha Smith

1C                                  Miss Vicki Canning

1S                                  Miss Taymar Scudamore

2E                                  Mrs Katy Evison

2G                                 Mrs Rachel Cook

Key Stage Two

3CM                          Mrs Cathy Conner/Mrs Chelsea McFadden

3H                             Mr Robert Hiscock

3W                            Miss Amy Ward

4A                             Miss Sophie Anderson 

4D                             Mrs Frances Dabin

4F                              Mrs Amanda Freeman

5D                             Mrs Vanessa Dimmock

5F                              Miss Katie Farleigh

5M                            Mrs Elizabeth Makepeace

6M                            Mrs Mary-Ann Macpherson

6MH                         Mrs Jacquie McKechnie/Mrs Natalie Hollingshead

6T                             Mrs Debra Tonks

 

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Modern Foreign Languages                Mrs Rebecca Lambert

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Music                                                      Mrs Stacey Hawkins

Planning, Preparation & Assessment Release - Physical Education                                Premier Sport   

 

Support Staff

Admin

Office Manager                                              Mrs Margaret Rook

Admin Assistants                                           Mrs Julie Carnell

                                                                         Mrs Debbie Dutton

                                                                         Mrs Cheryl Grant

                                                                          

Lead Learning Support Assistants

Mrs Annette Armitage

Mrs Michelle Carpenter

Mrs Lisa Gooch

Mrs Elaine Taylor

Mrs Kerry Williams

 

Learning Support Assistants  

Mrs Hana Bacharova

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Mrs Jane Berry

Mrs Clare Bland   

Mrs Sara Chadwick

Mrs Emily Chambers  

Miss Genevieve Cornish

Mrs Janine Gibbens        

Mrs Nini Gunawardena  

Mrs Amanda Hardy

Mrs Claire Humphreys

Mrs Lindsay Humphreys 

Mrs Caroline Kaidi

Mrs Karolin Katsanos

Mrs Anna Kenward

Mrs Samantha Lawrence-Tame

Mrs Emma Leitch  (Boisvert)  

Mrs Houayda Mallah

Mrs Christine Millman

Mrs Mary-Ann Sinclair   

Mrs Marion Slaughter

Mrs Jill Smith

Mrs Michelle Smith

Mrs Rachel Williams

                                

Learning Mentor                                     Mrs Zoe Stone

Speech & Language                                      Mrs Anna Kenward

Librarian                                                          Mrs Denise Sayles

 

Information & Communications Technology Technician         Mr David Northfield

Resident Caretaker                                                                           Mr Daniel Avberhota

Assistant Caretaker                                                                          Mr Lee Stockley

Senior Midday Supervisor                                                              Ms Zoe Moss/Mrs Karolin Katsanos

Midday Supervisors

Mr Daniel Avberhota

Miss Sara Chadwick

Miss Melissa Craft

Mrs Tracey Feeney

Mrs Shameea Idiculla

Mrs Anita Killick

Mrs Samantha Lawrence

Mrs Heather Le Fevre

Mrs Karen Owen

Mrs Marion Slaughter                             

Mrs Michelle Smith

Mrs Sarah Stockley    

Mrs Treena Wailing

Mrs Sandra Weddell  

 

Breakfast and Afterschool Club

Manager          Mrs Bernadett Earnshaw  

Play Workers    

Mrs Lenka Beckson

Mrs Susan Casey

Mrs Shelly Freeman

Mrs Johanna Jordan 

Mrs Caroline Kaidi

Mrs Karolin Pavics Katsanos

Mrs Gemma Leonard

Mrs Suzanne Marden

Miss Shannon McNeill

Mrs Karen Owen

Mrs Sandra Weddell